EVENT DETAILS

RSVP ONLINE

OFFICE INFO

THANK YOU FOR YOUR SUPPORT

Saturday, November 16, 2019

Dena'ina Convention Center

 

COCKTAILS | SILENT AUCTION 6:15pm

DINNER | DANCING 8:00PM

LIVE AUCTION TO FOLLOW

 

Don't miss the event of the season. Enjoy an exquisite evening of live music, dancing

and incredible cuisine.

For cash donations, please make check directly payable to one of our institutions:

Jewish Gala/Alaska Jewish Museum
Tax id: 71-1010049

or

Jewish Gala/Alaska Jewish Campus

Tax id: 92-0139949

1117 E. 35th Avenue

Anchorage, AK 99508


gala@alaskajewishcampus.org



T  /  907-279-1200   F  /  907-279-7890

MONDAY-FRIDAY

9am - 5pm

Proceeds benefit the Alaska Jewish Campus, which houses the Alaska Jewish Museum and Cultural Center, the David and Ruth Green Lubavitch
Jewish Center of Alaska and the
Gan Yeladim Early Learning Center.

Generously Underwritten by GCI, Alaska Airlines, & David Green Master Furrier.

© 2019  THE JEWISH CULTURAL GALA

2019 Gala Committee Members 

Chair

Stacia Green

Co-Chairs

Patti McGuire

Shani & David Green

Yael Kaufman

Margy Johnson

Esty Greenberg

Nona Safra


Honorary Chairs
Honorable Lisa & Verne Murkowski

U.S. Senator
Honorable Dan Sullivan & Julie Fate-Sullivan

U.S. Senator

Honorable Don Young

U.S. Congressman

Honorable Ethan Berkowitz & Mara Kimmel

Mayor of Anchorage

Paul Landes

GCI, Senior Vice President

David Gottstein

Steve & Olga Zelener

Mark Begich

Rick Mystrom

Mead Treadwell

Tim Thompson

Irene Green

Carol Ashlock

julie Decker

Tom & Sheila Barrett

​Honorary Committee

Jerry & Enid Green

Bruce & Carole Jaffa

Karen & Steve Mahoy

Terry & Jacqui Gorlick

Jon & Jona Van Zyle

Jay Green

Bob Kaufman

Rod Sisson & Margret Hugi-Lewis

Gordon Glaser & Mary Jo Robinson

Dana Manning

Barbara Annan

Rabbi Yosef Greenberg

David & Debbie Grashin

Michael Gesser

Liz & Hugh Ashlock

David & Karen Eisenberg

Gail Mccain

Ruthann Crosby

Jim Jurgens

Fred Agree

Gary & Alice Morton

Larry Talliman

Jack Schultheis

Herb Schlereth

In Memoriam

Dave Rose

Shirli Green

Pamela Marsch

​Committee Members

Jennifer Spencer

Nikki & Sal Addonisio

April Powers

Ashlee Blomfield

Jennifer Adleman

Cindy Bailey

Meg Simonian

Vivienne Murray

Nora Barlow

Pam May

Larissa Wilhelmi

Lesil McGuire

Zoi Maroudas-Tziolas

Michelle Keller

Baruch & Beth Abisror

Reuben & Christina Gerber

Debbie Reinwand-McGuire

Paul McGuire

Dr. Sylvia Moses

Leah Scott

Rich Owens

Jeremy Sklar

Leslie Fried

Rabbi Levi & Mushky Glitsenstein

Nat Kruk

Etai & Mariah Fishbein

Sara Green

Rabbi Mendy & Chaya Greenberg

Maria Downey

Karenth Dworsky

Robyn Engibous

Sara Engibous

Amiee Haakenson

Andy Miller

Ran Uzan & Erica Johnson